Get in touch

Get in touch

Google Services

Google Translate

Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir

St Anne's Infants' School

Logo

Reach for the Stars

Governor Attendance & Future Dates

Our Governors attend meetings of the Full Governing Body and Sub-Committees each term. Here you can see when they were in attendance during the past 12 months.

 

Full Governing Body

Name 17.10.18 12.12.18 13.02.19 3.04.19 22.05.19 17.07.19
Steven Beard P P P A A P
Patrick Carlyle P P P P P P
Elodie Cowan-Hughes     P A P P
Rae Fillingham P P P P P P
Rachel Friday P P P P P P
Jose Badock IA IA P P P P
Sally Mlewa A A P P P P
Jo Moss IA IA IA IA IA A
Jackie Norman P P A P P A
Jen Owen NIO NIO NIO NIO NIO P
Jo Partridge P A P A A P
Adam Rumney P P P P P A
Roger Spours-Bayliff P A NA P A A
Anna Sutherland P P P P P P
Scott Temple-Farmer P P P P P P

Curriculum and Standards Committee

Governor T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6
Elodie Cowan-Hughes            
Rachel Friday            
Jen Owen            
Jo Partridge            
Anna Sutherland            

 

Staff In Attendance

Rae Fillingham T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6
Jo Moss            

 

Resources Committee

Governor T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6
Steven Beard            
Sally Mlewa            
Anna Sutherland            
Scott Temple-Farmer            

 

Staff In Attendance

  T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6
Sharon Riddell            

Staff Development Committee

Governor T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6
Pat Carlyle            
Jackie Norman            
Jen Owen            
Anna Sutherland            
Adam Rumney            

 

Future Meetings

 

  Term 1 Term 2 Term 3 Term 4 Term 5 Term 6
  Meeting dates for 2019/2020 will be set at the first meeting of each committee in 2019/20.
Full Governing Body

11/09/2019

18:00

11/12/2019

18:00

12/02/2020

18:00

1/04/2020

18:00

20/05/2020

18:00

08/07/2020

18:00

Curriculum and Standards

 

06/11/2019

17:00

       
Resources

10/10/2019

17:30

         
Staff Development 09/10/2019          

 

Committees 2018/19

Finance & Premises Committee

 
Name 11.10.18 05.12.18 Term 3 Term 4 Term 5 Term 6
Steven Beard P A       Meeting cancelled
Jo Partridge P A      
Sharon Riddell P P      
Adam Rumney P P      
Roger Spours-Bayliff P A      
Anna Sutherland P P      
Scott Temple-Farmer   P      

School Improvement Committee

 

Name 15.10.18 03.12.18 Term 3 Term 4 Term 5 Term 6
Sally Beard A P        
Patrick Carlyle P A        
Elodie Cowan-Hughes            
Rae Fillingham P P        
Rachel Friday P P        
Jose Badock A P        
Sally Mlewa P A        
Jackie Norman P P        
Jo Moss P P        
Anna Sutherland P P        
Scott Temple-Farmer NA P        

Key:

P = Present

A = Apologies Received

NA = Non-Attendance

NIM = Not in Membership

NIO = Not In Office

IA = In Attendance

Top