Get in touch

Get in touch

Google Services

Google Translate

Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir

St Anne's Infants' School

Logo

Reach for the Stars

Who's Who

These are the 14 people who make up the Governing Body of St. Anne's Infants' School. They are current parents, representatives of the local authority, the foundation trust of which we are a part, co-opted members and the school staff. For more information or to contact a Governor contact the school office.

Scott Temple-Farmer, Vice-ChairScott Temple-Farmer

Chair


Classification: Foundation Governor
Appointed: 9 Dec 2014, Re-appointed: 18 Oct 2018 
Term Ends: 17 Oct 2022

 

Adam Rumney, ChairAdam Rumney

 


Classification: Co-opted Governor
Appointed: 8 Jan 2013, Re-appointed: 6 Jan 2017
Term Ends: 5 Jan 2021

 

 

Jose Badock

 


Classification: Staff Governor
Appointed: 12 Dec 2018
Term Ends: 11 Dec 2022

 

 

 

 

Steven Beard

Health & Safety Governor


Classification: Co-opted Governor
Appointed: 2 Apr 2014, Reappointed May 2018
Term Ends: 22 May 2022

 

Patrick Carlyle

 

 

Classification: Parent Governor

Appointed: 13 Dec 2017

Term Ends: 12 Dec 2021

 

Elodie Cowan-Hughes

 


Classification: Parent Governor
Appointed: 12 Dec 2018
Term Ends: 11 Dec 2022

 

Rachel Friday

 

 

Classification: Parent Governor
Appointed: 16 May 2018
Term Ends: 16 May 2022

 

Sally Mlewa, 

 

 

Classification: Co-opted Governor
Appointed: 9 Jan 2013, Re-appointed 6 Jan 2017
Term Ends: 5 Jan 2021

 

Jackie Norman

 

 

Classification: Local Authority Governor
Appointed: 13 Feb 2014, Re-appointed Feb 2018
Term Ends: 11 Feb 2021

 

Jen Owen

 

 

Classification: Parent Governor
Appointed: 17 July 2019
Term Ends: 16 July 2023

 

Jo Partridge

 

 

Classification: Co-opted Governor

Appointed: 13 Dec 2017

Term Ends: 12 Dec 2021

 

Anna Sutherland

Head Teacher

 

 

 

Appointed: 01 Sep 2017

 

There are currently two vacancies for the Governing Body:

1 x Parent Governor, to be elected from the current parent community, and

1 x Foundation Governor, to be nominated by SEBET (South East Bristol Educational Trust)

 

Clerk to the Governing Body is: Sarah Davidge

Former members of the Governing Body. (12 Months)

The people below have been members of the Governing Body within the last 12 months.

Sally Beard

 

 

Classification: Staff Governor
Appointed: 08 Dec 2006, Re-appointed 2010, 2014
Term Ends: 08 Dec 2018 (End of Term)

 

Rae Fillingham

 


Classification: Co-opted Governor
Appointed: 8 Jan 2013, Re-appointed 6 Jan 2017
Term Ends: 11 Sept 2019

 

Roger Spours-Bayliff, 

 


Classification: Foundation Governor
Appointed: 17 Mar 2014, Re-appointed Mar 2018
Term Ends: 11 Sept 2019

 

Top